BetBoom Dacha - Online Stage
From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
|
Lua error in Module:Infobox/League/Custom at line 109: attempt to index local 'args' (a nil value).
Format[edit]
- Participants
- Eight invited teams
- Play-In - August 7 - August 10, 2023
- Two double-elimination (GSL) groups of four teams each
- All matches are Bo3
- Two teams from each group will advance
- Decider - August 11 - August 13, 2023
- Double-elimination bracket
- Grand Final is Bo5, all other matches are Bo3
- Winner qualifies to the main event
Prize Pool[edit]
Participants[edit]
1 | v1olent` |
---|---|
2 | Malr1ne |
3 | Vazya |
4 | Hellscream |
5 | RodjER |
Invited |
1 | Shad |
---|---|
2 | Adzantick |
3 | Davai Lama |
4 | Thiolicor |
5 | Dukalis |
Invited |
Results[edit]
Play-In[edit]
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
Decider[edit]
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Qualifying Matches
Qualifying Matches
Qual. Matches
Quals
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
August 11, 2023 - 12:00 CEST
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
August 11, 2023 - 15:00 CEST
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
August 12, 2023 - 15:00 CEST
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
August 12, 2023 - 12:00 CEST
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
August 13, 2023 - 12:00 CEST
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
August 13, 2023 - 16:00 CEST
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Game 5
Additional Content[edit]
Broadcast[edit]
Streams[edit]
Talent[edit]
Miscellaneous[edit]
Country Representation[edit]
# | Country / Region | Representation | Players |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Russia | 12 / 40 (30%) | AfterLife, Daxak, Dukalis, Kiritych~, Malr1ne, Munkushi~, Noticed, RodjER, sayuw, squad1x, Vazya, Xakoda |
2 | Belarus | 4 / 40 (10%) | Ainkrad, Fng, Hellscream, pantomem |
2 | Sweden | 4 / 40 (10%) | charlie, Handsken, Pablo, s4 |
4 | Greece | 3 / 40 (8%) | dEsire, Skylark, SsaSpartan |
5 | Georgia | 2 / 40 (5%) | Nande, W1sh- |
6 | Belgium | 1 / 40 (3%) | Davai Lama |
6 | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 1 / 40 (3%) | MiLAN |
6 | Brazil | 1 / 40 (3%) | Thiolicor |
6 | Bulgaria | 1 / 40 (3%) | MinD_ContRoL |
6 | Denmark | 1 / 40 (3%) | OwnedMe |
6 | Germany | 1 / 40 (3%) | KuroKy |
6 | Iran | 1 / 40 (3%) | Mikey |
6 | Kazakhstan | 1 / 40 (3%) | v1olent` |
6 | Lebanon | 1 / 40 (3%) | GH |
6 | Malaysia | 1 / 40 (3%) | ChYuan |
6 | Netherlands | 1 / 40 (3%) | Shad |
6 | Nicaragua | 1 / 40 (3%) | Yuma |
6 | Non-representing | 1 / 40 (3%) | swedenstrong |
6 | Ukraine | 1 / 40 (3%) | lorenof |
6 | United Kingdom | 1 / 40 (3%) | Adzantick |